Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)2,7002,6422,8182,540
Max cruise (kts)446448448448
Max Mach0.80.80.80.8
Max altitude (ft)45,00041,00041,00041,000
Passengers8888
Cabin length (ft)21.821.321.321.3
Cabin width (ft)6.4666
Cabin height (ft)65.85.85.8
Cabin volume (cu ft)620604604604
Baggage (cu ft)100505050
Takeoff distance (ft)3,5805,0324,9655,030
Landing distance (ft)2,4802,6502,6502,650
MTOW (lb)30,80028,00028,00028,000
Fuel burn (gal/hr)210270250260
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW306D12 × Honeywell TFE731-5BR2 × Honeywell TFE731-50R2 × Honeywell TFE731-5BR
First delivery2,0152,0062,0071,995
Units built430100190475
Length (ft)62.351.251.251.2
Wingspan (ft)72.354.354.351.4
Max payload (lb)2,7742,1201,950—
Max fuel (lb)11,39410,00010,00010,000
Thrust per engine (lbf)5,9074,6604,6604,660
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)5,950———
AvionicsGarmin G5000Collins Pro Line 21Collins Pro Line 21Honeywell SPZ-8000
New price$21.5M$13.8M——
Variable cost / hr$2,600$2,850$2,800$2,900
Fixed cost / yr$800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000
Pre-owned range$12M – $18M$2.5M – $4M$3M – $5M$1.8M – $3.2M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering