Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)5,5005,3005,900
Max cruise (kts)488516516
Max Mach0.90.9250.9
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,000
Passengers121312
Cabin length (ft)40.341.540.8
Cabin width (ft)8.57.67.9
Cabin height (ft)6.56.36.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,8431,7151,884
Baggage (cu ft)155175195
Takeoff distance (ft)5,1155,3005,340
Landing distance (ft)2,4403,1002,207
MTOW (lb)77,50079,60092,500
Fuel burn (gal/hr)380380410
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW812D2 × Pratt & Whitney PW814GA2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 15
First delivery2,0232,0182,019
Units built4026045
Length (ft)84.391.296.8
Wingspan (ft)85.186.394
Max payload (lb)—5,2507,139
Max fuel (lb)33,80030,25039,250
Thrust per engine (lbf)13,50015,14415,125
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—4,850—
AvionicsDassault EASy IV (Honeywell Primus Epic)Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Bombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)
New price$54M$49.5M$49M
Variable cost / hr$4,700$4,600$4,900
Fixed cost / yr$1,400,000$1,350,000$1,400,000
Pre-owned range$44M – $52M$33M – $46M$35M – $45M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering