Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)4,0183,6003,500
Max cruise (kts)466482483
Max Mach0.830.850.84
Max altitude (ft)45,00045,00045,000
Passengers888
Cabin length (ft)27.525.825.2
Cabin width (ft)6.87.26.4
Cabin height (ft)66.36
Cabin volume (cu ft)800935780
Baggage (cu ft)155154112
Takeoff distance (ft)4,7174,7504,810
Landing distance (ft)2,2702,7203,170
MTOW (lb)42,80039,60039,500
Fuel burn (gal/hr)260285250
Engines2 × Honeywell HTF7500E2 × Honeywell HTF7250G2 × Honeywell HTF7700L
First delivery2,0192,0122,019
Units built175330290
Length (ft)6866.873.2
Wingspan (ft)70.56368.9
Max payload (lb)3,3074,0503,200
Max fuel (lb)16,13814,60014,500
Thrust per engine (lbf)7,5287,6247,665
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)5,800—5,950
AvionicsCollins Pro Line FusionGulfstream PlaneView280Garmin G5000
New price$24M$25.5M$30M
Variable cost / hr$3,300$3,300$3,000
Fixed cost / yr$950,000$950,000$900,000
Pre-owned range$16M – $22M$13M – $23M$20M – $27M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering