Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)4,0183,6003,600
Max cruise (kts)466482482
Max Mach0.830.850.85
Max altitude (ft)45,00045,00045,000
Passengers888
Cabin length (ft)27.525.827.6
Cabin width (ft)6.87.26.9
Cabin height (ft)66.36.1
Cabin volume (cu ft)8009351,005
Baggage (cu ft)155154120
Takeoff distance (ft)4,7174,7504,780
Landing distance (ft)2,2702,720—
MTOW (lb)42,80039,60039,750
Fuel burn (gal/hr)260285285
Engines2 × Honeywell HTF7500E2 × Honeywell HTF7250G2 × Honeywell HTF7250G
First delivery2,0192,0122,027
Units built1753300
Length (ft)6866.868.6
Wingspan (ft)70.56363
Max payload (lb)3,3074,0503,820
Max fuel (lb)16,13814,60014,620
Thrust per engine (lbf)7,5287,6247,624
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)5,800——
AvionicsCollins Pro Line FusionGulfstream PlaneView280Gulfstream Harmony Flight Deck
New price$24M$25.5M$28.7M
Variable cost / hr$3,300$3,300$3,300
Fixed cost / yr$950,000$950,000$950,000
Pre-owned range$16M – $22M$13M – $23M—

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering