Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)2,6422,7002,818
Max cruise (kts)448446448
Max Mach0.80.80.8
Max altitude (ft)41,00045,00041,000
Passengers888
Cabin length (ft)21.321.821.3
Cabin width (ft)66.46
Cabin height (ft)5.865.8
Cabin volume (cu ft)604620604
Baggage (cu ft)5010050
Takeoff distance (ft)5,0323,5804,965
Landing distance (ft)2,6502,4802,650
MTOW (lb)28,00030,80028,000
Fuel burn (gal/hr)270210250
Engines2 × Honeywell TFE731-5BR2 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW306D12 × Honeywell TFE731-50R
First delivery2,0062,0152,007
Units built100430190
Length (ft)51.262.351.2
Wingspan (ft)54.372.354.3
Max payload (lb)2,1202,7741,950
Max fuel (lb)10,00011,39410,000
Thrust per engine (lbf)4,6605,9074,660
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—5,950—
AvionicsCollins Pro Line 21Garmin G5000Collins Pro Line 21
New price$13.8M$21.5M—
Variable cost / hr$2,850$2,600$2,800
Fixed cost / yr$800,000$800,000$800,000
Pre-owned range$2.5M – $4M$12M – $18M$3M – $5M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering