Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)5,2005,3005,500
Max cruise (kts)499516488
Max Mach0.890.9250.9
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,000
Passengers121312
Cabin length (ft)40.841.540.3
Cabin width (ft)7.97.68.5
Cabin height (ft)6.26.36.5
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,8841,7151,843
Baggage (cu ft)195175155
Takeoff distance (ft)5,5405,3005,115
Landing distance (ft)2,6703,1002,440
MTOW (lb)92,50079,60077,500
Fuel burn (gal/hr)430380380
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce BR710 A2-202 × Pratt & Whitney PW814GA2 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW812D
First delivery2,0052,0182,023
Units built23026040
Length (ft)96.891.284.3
Wingspan (ft)9486.385.1
Max payload (lb)7,1395,250—
Max fuel (lb)39,25030,25033,800
Thrust per engine (lbf)14,75015,14413,500
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—4,850—
AvionicsHoneywell Primus 2000XP; Bombardier Vision (Collins Pro Line Fusion) from 2012Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Dassault EASy IV (Honeywell Primus Epic)
New price—$49.5M$54M
Variable cost / hr$4,700$4,600$4,700
Fixed cost / yr$1,300,000$1,350,000$1,400,000
Pre-owned range$10M – $22M$33M – $46M$44M – $52M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering