Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)5,2005,3005,5004,750
Max cruise (kts)499516488482
Max Mach0.890.9250.90.87
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,00051,000
Passengers12131212
Cabin length (ft)40.841.540.333.2
Cabin width (ft)7.97.68.57.7
Cabin height (ft)6.26.36.56.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,8841,7151,8431,270
Baggage (cu ft)195175155127
Takeoff distance (ft)5,5405,3005,1155,360
Landing distance (ft)2,6703,1002,4402,415
MTOW (lb)92,50079,60077,50049,000
Fuel burn (gal/hr)430380380300
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce BR710 A2-202 × Pratt & Whitney PW814GA2 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW812D3 × Honeywell TFE731-60
First delivery2,0052,0182,0232,010
Units built23026040110
Length (ft)96.891.284.366.3
Wingspan (ft)9486.385.170.2
Max payload (lb)7,1395,250——
Max fuel (lb)39,25030,25033,80020,905
Thrust per engine (lbf)14,75015,14413,5005,000
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—4,850——
AvionicsHoneywell Primus 2000XP; Bombardier Vision (Collins Pro Line Fusion) from 2012Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Dassault EASy IV (Honeywell Primus Epic)Dassault EASy II (Honeywell Primus Epic)
New price—$49.5M$54M$45M
Variable cost / hr$4,700$4,600$4,700$4,200
Fixed cost / yr$1,300,000$1,350,000$1,400,000$1,250,000
Pre-owned range$10M – $22M$33M – $46M$44M – $52M$22M – $38M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering