Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)5,9005,5005,3005,200
Max cruise (kts)516488516499
Max Mach0.90.90.9250.89
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,00051,000
Passengers12121312
Cabin length (ft)40.840.341.540.8
Cabin width (ft)7.98.57.67.9
Cabin height (ft)6.26.56.36.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,8841,8431,7151,884
Baggage (cu ft)195155175195
Takeoff distance (ft)5,3405,1155,3005,540
Landing distance (ft)2,2072,4403,1002,670
MTOW (lb)92,50077,50079,60092,500
Fuel burn (gal/hr)410380380430
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 152 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW812D2 × Pratt & Whitney PW814GA2 × Rolls-Royce BR710 A2-20
First delivery2,0192,0232,0182,005
Units built4540260230
Length (ft)96.884.391.296.8
Wingspan (ft)9485.186.394
Max payload (lb)7,139—5,2507,139
Max fuel (lb)39,25033,80030,25039,250
Thrust per engine (lbf)15,12513,50015,14414,750
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)——4,850—
AvionicsBombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)Dassault EASy IV (Honeywell Primus Epic)Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Honeywell Primus 2000XP; Bombardier Vision (Collins Pro Line Fusion) from 2012
New price$49M$54M$49.5M—
Variable cost / hr$4,900$4,700$4,600$4,700
Fixed cost / yr$1,400,000$1,400,000$1,350,000$1,300,000
Pre-owned range$35M – $45M$44M – $52M$33M – $46M$10M – $22M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering