Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)3,3503,4003,400
Max cruise (kts)482470470
Max Mach0.8620.830.85
Max altitude (ft)47,00045,00045,000
Passengers898
Cabin length (ft)26.225.224.4
Cabin width (ft)7.77.27.2
Cabin height (ft)6.26.16.3
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,024860868
Baggage (cu ft)131106150
Takeoff distance (ft)4,3254,8356,080
Landing distance (ft)2,3152,3643,280
MTOW (lb)41,00040,60035,450
Fuel burn (gal/hr)255270270
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW308C2 × Honeywell HTF73502 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW306A
First delivery2,0132,0221,999
Units built60180250
Length (ft)66.368.762.3
Wingspan (ft)70.26958.1
Max payload (lb)—3,4004,200
Max fuel (lb)14,60014,15015,000
Thrust per engine (lbf)7,0007,3236,040
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)———
AvionicsDassault EASy II (Honeywell Primus Epic)Collins Pro Line 21 AdvancedRockwell Collins Pro Line 4
New price—$27.5M$22.1M
Variable cost / hr$3,500$3,200$2,900
Fixed cost / yr$1,000,000$950,000$750,000
Pre-owned range$14M – $22M$21M – $26M—

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering