Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)4,1004,2004,000
Max cruise (kts)482505470
Max Mach0.870.90.85
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00041,000
Passengers12910
Cabin length (ft)33.236.328.3
Cabin width (ft)7.77.68.2
Cabin height (ft)6.26.36.1
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,2641,4411,146
Baggage (cu ft)127175115
Takeoff distance (ft)4,8905,0005,640
Landing distance (ft)3,5303,2002,402
MTOW (lb)46,70069,85048,200
Fuel burn (gal/hr)300340340
Engines3 × Honeywell TFE731-602 × Pratt & Whitney PW812GA2 × GE CF34-3B MTO
First delivery2,0052,0262,015
Units built240130
Length (ft)66.386.368.4
Wingspan (ft)63.486.364.3
Max payload (lb)6,3944,0504,850
Max fuel (lb)18,83025,35020,000
Thrust per engine (lbf)5,00013,4969,220
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—4,850—
AvionicsDassault EASy (Honeywell Primus Epic)Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Collins Pro Line 21 Advanced
New price$32M$34.5M$33.5M
Variable cost / hr$4,100$4,000$4,000
Fixed cost / yr$1,200,000$1,150,000$1,150,000
Pre-owned range$11.5M – $15.5M—$18M – $30M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering