Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)4,1004,2004,0004,000
Max cruise (kts)482505470470
Max Mach0.870.90.850.82
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00041,00041,000
Passengers1291010
Cabin length (ft)33.236.328.328.3
Cabin width (ft)7.77.68.28.2
Cabin height (ft)6.26.36.16.1
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,2641,4411,1461,146
Baggage (cu ft)127175115115
Takeoff distance (ft)4,8905,0005,6405,840
Landing distance (ft)3,5303,2002,4022,775
MTOW (lb)46,70069,85048,20048,200
Fuel burn (gal/hr)300340340340
Engines3 × Honeywell TFE731-602 × Pratt & Whitney PW812GA2 × GE CF34-3B MTO2 × GE CF34-3B
First delivery2,0052,0262,0152,007
Units built240130290
Length (ft)66.386.368.468.4
Wingspan (ft)63.486.364.364.3
Max payload (lb)6,3944,0504,8504,850
Max fuel (lb)18,83025,35020,00020,000
Thrust per engine (lbf)5,00013,4969,2208,729
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—4,850——
AvionicsDassault EASy (Honeywell Primus Epic)Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Collins Pro Line 21 AdvancedCollins Pro Line 21
New price$32M$34.5M$33.5M—
Variable cost / hr$4,100$4,000$4,000$3,900
Fixed cost / yr$1,200,000$1,150,000$1,150,000$1,100,000
Pre-owned range$11.5M – $15.5M—$18M – $30M$9M – $16M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering