Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)3,1253,0003,3402,900
Max cruise (kts)466459466466
Max Mach0.830.850.830.83
Max altitude (ft)45,00045,00045,00045,000
Passengers8677
Cabin length (ft)27.517.72424
Cabin width (ft)6.85.86.86.8
Cabin height (ft)65.866
Cabin volume (cu ft)800465700700
Baggage (cu ft)15580150150
Takeoff distance (ft)4,0845,0004,2223,907
Landing distance (ft)2,1222,8802,0862,090
MTOW (lb)38,36026,10037,56735,759
Fuel burn (gal/hr)255213240240
Engines2 × Honeywell HTF7500E2 × Honeywell TFE731-40AR-200G2 × Honeywell HTF7500E2 × Honeywell HTF7500E
First delivery2,0142,0062,0192,015
Units built8012016058
Length (ft)6856.864.664.6
Wingspan (ft)63.255.670.563.2
Max payload (lb)2,8662,4002,9212,921
Max fuel (lb)13,05110,30013,05110,939
Thrust per engine (lbf)7,0364,4206,5406,540
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)6,000—5,8006,000
AvionicsRockwell Collins Pro Line FusionRockwell Collins Pro Line 21Collins Pro Line FusionRockwell Collins Pro Line Fusion
New price—$15.7M$19.5M—
Variable cost / hr$3,100$2,700$2,900$2,800
Fixed cost / yr$900,000$430,000$850,000$800,000
Pre-owned range$10M – $15M—$13M – $18M$9M – $13M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering