Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)3,4003,4003,350
Max cruise (kts)470470482
Max Mach0.850.830.862
Max altitude (ft)45,00045,00047,000
Passengers898
Cabin length (ft)24.425.226.2
Cabin width (ft)7.27.27.7
Cabin height (ft)6.36.16.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)8688601,024
Baggage (cu ft)150106131
Takeoff distance (ft)6,0804,8354,325
Landing distance (ft)3,2802,3642,315
MTOW (lb)35,45040,60041,000
Fuel burn (gal/hr)270270255
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW306A2 × Honeywell HTF73502 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW308C
First delivery1,9992,0222,013
Units built25018060
Length (ft)62.368.766.3
Wingspan (ft)58.16970.2
Max payload (lb)4,2003,400—
Max fuel (lb)15,00014,15014,600
Thrust per engine (lbf)6,0407,3237,000
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)———
AvionicsRockwell Collins Pro Line 4Collins Pro Line 21 AdvancedDassault EASy II (Honeywell Primus Epic)
New price$22.1M$27.5M—
Variable cost / hr$2,900$3,200$3,500
Fixed cost / yr$750,000$950,000$1,000,000
Pre-owned range—$21M – $26M$14M – $22M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering