Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)4,2004,2204,1004,350
Max cruise (kts)505476482476
Max Mach0.90.880.870.88
Max altitude (ft)51,00045,00051,00045,000
Passengers9121212
Cabin length (ft)36.340.333.240.3
Cabin width (ft)7.67.37.77.3
Cabin height (ft)6.36.26.26.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,4411,5251,2641,525
Baggage (cu ft)175169127169
Takeoff distance (ft)5,0005,4504,8905,600
Landing distance (ft)3,2003,1903,5303,260
MTOW (lb)69,85074,60046,70074,600
Fuel burn (gal/hr)340480300470
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney PW812GA2 × Rolls-Royce Tay 611-83 × Honeywell TFE731-602 × Rolls-Royce Tay 611-8C
First delivery2,0261,9932,0052,005
Units built030024365
Length (ft)86.388.366.389.3
Wingspan (ft)86.377.863.477.8
Max payload (lb)4,050—6,3946,000
Max fuel (lb)25,35029,50018,83029,500
Thrust per engine (lbf)13,49613,8505,00013,850
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)4,850———
AvionicsGulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Honeywell SPZ-8000 / SPZ-8400Dassault EASy (Honeywell Primus Epic)Gulfstream PlaneView (Honeywell Primus Epic)
New price$34.5M—$32M—
Variable cost / hr$4,000$4,600$4,100$4,700
Fixed cost / yr$1,150,000$1,200,000$1,200,000$1,250,000
Pre-owned range—$2.5M – $6M$11.5M – $15.5M$8M – $18M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering