Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)4,3504,2204,2004,500
Max cruise (kts)476476505482
Max Mach0.880.880.90.87
Max altitude (ft)45,00045,00051,00051,000
Passengers1212912
Cabin length (ft)40.340.336.333.2
Cabin width (ft)7.37.37.67.7
Cabin height (ft)6.26.26.36.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,5251,5251,4411,270
Baggage (cu ft)169169175127
Takeoff distance (ft)5,6005,4505,0005,215
Landing distance (ft)3,2603,1903,2002,415
MTOW (lb)74,60074,60069,85049,000
Fuel burn (gal/hr)470480340300
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce Tay 611-8C2 × Rolls-Royce Tay 611-82 × Pratt & Whitney PW812GA3 × Honeywell TFE731-60
First delivery2,0051,9932,0262,003
Units built3653000120
Length (ft)89.388.386.366.3
Wingspan (ft)77.877.886.363.4
Max payload (lb)6,000—4,050—
Max fuel (lb)29,50029,50025,35020,825
Thrust per engine (lbf)13,85013,85013,4965,000
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)——4,850—
AvionicsGulfstream PlaneView (Honeywell Primus Epic)Honeywell SPZ-8000 / SPZ-8400Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Dassault EASy (Honeywell Primus Epic)
New price——$34.5M—
Variable cost / hr$4,700$4,600$4,000$4,100
Fixed cost / yr$1,250,000$1,200,000$1,150,000$1,200,000
Pre-owned range$8M – $18M$2.5M – $6M—$9M – $17M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering