Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)6,5006,4506,600
Max cruise (kts)488488516
Max Mach0.8850.90.9
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,000
Passengers131213
Cabin length (ft)43.942.743.3
Cabin width (ft)7.37.77.9
Cabin height (ft)6.26.26.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,6691,6952,002
Baggage (cu ft)226140195
Takeoff distance (ft)5,9905,8806,145
Landing distance (ft)2,7702,2202,236
MTOW (lb)90,50073,00099,500
Fuel burn (gal/hr)460350430
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce BR710 A1-103 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW307D2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 15
First delivery1,9972,0162,019
Units built193105120
Length (ft)96.480.399.4
Wingspan (ft)93.586.394
Max payload (lb)——5,770
Max fuel (lb)41,30035,14145,050
Thrust per engine (lbf)14,7506,72215,125
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)6,000——
AvionicsHoneywell Primus SPZ-8500Dassault EASy IV (Honeywell Primus Epic)Bombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)
New price—$64M$60M
Variable cost / hr$5,000$5,000$5,200
Fixed cost / yr$1,350,000$1,500,000$1,500,000
Pre-owned range$5M – $11M$36M – $56M$42M – $56M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering