Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)2,0032,0002,0101,971
Max cruise (kts)460440464453
Max Mach0.780.740.80.78
Max altitude (ft)45,00045,00045,00045,000
Passengers7666
Cabin length (ft)15.52317.217.2
Cabin width (ft)4.95.65.15.1
Cabin height (ft)4.85.14.94.9
Cabin volume (cu ft)305501324324
Baggage (cu ft)53908484
Takeoff distance (ft)3,8213,0903,2093,138
Landing distance (ft)2,9602,4102,2122,220
MTOW (lb)16,30018,74018,55117,968
Fuel burn (gal/hr)150165170165
Engines2 × Williams FJ44-3AP2 × Williams FJ44-4A-QPM2 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW535E12 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW535E
First delivery2,0112,0182,0182,009
Units built70350420—
Length (ft)48.455.351.352.1
Wingspan (ft)—55.852.253.2
Max payload (lb)—3,1002,637—
Max fuel (lb)4,9125,9645,3535,353
Thrust per engine (lbf)3,0503,4203,4783,360
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—8,0006,600—
AvionicsRockwell Collins Pro Line 21Pilatus ACE (Honeywell Primus Epic 2.0)Garmin G3000 (Prodigy Touch)Garmin G1000 (Prodigy)
New price—$12.5M$11.2M$9M
Variable cost / hr$1,650$1,900$1,800$1,750
Fixed cost / yr$520,000$600,000$600,000$580,000
Pre-owned range$2M – $3.2M$8.5M – $11.5M$8M – $10.5M$5.5M – $8.2M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering