Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)6,6006,6006,5006,750
Max cruise (kts)516516488488
Max Mach0.90.9250.8850.885
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,00051,000
Passengers13141314
Cabin length (ft)43.345.243.943.9
Cabin width (ft)7.97.67.37.3
Cabin height (ft)6.26.36.26.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)2,0021,8841,6691,669
Baggage (cu ft)195175226226
Takeoff distance (ft)6,1455,7005,9905,910
Landing distance (ft)2,2363,1002,7702,770
MTOW (lb)99,50094,60090,50091,000
Fuel burn (gal/hr)430430460450
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 152 × Pratt & Whitney PW815GA2 × Rolls-Royce BR710 A1-102 × Rolls-Royce BR710 C4-11
First delivery2,0192,0191,9972,003
Units built120220193620
Length (ft)99.496.196.496.4
Wingspan (ft)9494.293.593.5
Max payload (lb)5,7706,540—6,200
Max fuel (lb)45,05041,50041,30041,300
Thrust per engine (lbf)15,12515,68014,75015,385
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—4,8506,0006,000
AvionicsBombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Honeywell Primus SPZ-8500Gulfstream PlaneView (Honeywell Primus Epic)
New price$60M$58M——
Variable cost / hr$5,200$5,300$5,000$5,200
Fixed cost / yr$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,350,000$1,450,000
Pre-owned range$42M – $56M$40M – $55M$5M – $11M$12M – $30M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering