Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)3,8003,8003,9003,900
Max cruise (kts)482488459459
Max Mach0.8620.880.80.8
Max altitude (ft)47,00045,00041,00041,000
Passengers8141313
Cabin length (ft)26.24049.849.8
Cabin width (ft)7.77.36.96.9
Cabin height (ft)6.26.266
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,0241,6581,6501,656
Baggage (cu ft)131—286286
Takeoff distance (ft)5,5855,0505,7415,741
Landing distance (ft)2,315—2,4502,842
MTOW (lb)41,00070,90053,57253,572
Fuel burn (gal/hr)260470330300
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW308C2 × Rolls-Royce Tay 611-8C2 × Rolls-Royce AE 3007A22 × Rolls-Royce AE 3007A2
First delivery2,0032,0052,0162,010
Units built190—20—
Length (ft)66.389.386.486.4
Wingspan (ft)63.477.869.569.5
Max payload (lb)——4,9394,939
Max fuel (lb)16,660—20,60020,600
Thrust per engine (lbf)7,00013,8509,0209,020
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)————
Avionics—Gulfstream PlaneView (Honeywell Primus Epic)Honeywell Primus EliteHoneywell Primus Elite
New price—$32M—$31.6M
Variable cost / hr$3,500$4,600$4,000$3,900
Fixed cost / yr$1,000,000$1,200,000$1,150,000$1,100,000
Pre-owned range$6M – $12M—$12M – $18M$10.3M – $16.8M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering