Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)6,4506,5006,6006,600
Max cruise (kts)488488516516
Max Mach0.90.8850.9250.9
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,00051,000
Passengers12131413
Cabin length (ft)42.743.945.243.3
Cabin width (ft)7.77.37.67.9
Cabin height (ft)6.26.26.36.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,6951,6691,8842,002
Baggage (cu ft)140226175195
Takeoff distance (ft)5,8805,9905,7006,145
Landing distance (ft)2,2202,7703,1002,236
MTOW (lb)73,00090,50094,60099,500
Fuel burn (gal/hr)350460430430
Engines3 × Pratt & Whitney Canada PW307D2 × Rolls-Royce BR710 A1-102 × Pratt & Whitney PW815GA2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 15
First delivery2,0161,9972,0192,019
Units built105193220120
Length (ft)80.396.496.199.4
Wingspan (ft)86.393.594.294
Max payload (lb)——6,5405,770
Max fuel (lb)35,14141,30041,50045,050
Thrust per engine (lbf)6,72214,75015,68015,125
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—6,0004,850—
AvionicsDassault EASy IV (Honeywell Primus Epic)Honeywell Primus SPZ-8500Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Bombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)
New price$64M—$58M$60M
Variable cost / hr$5,000$5,000$5,300$5,200
Fixed cost / yr$1,500,000$1,350,000$1,500,000$1,500,000
Pre-owned range$36M – $56M$5M – $11M$40M – $55M$42M – $56M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering