Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)6,6006,6006,500
Max cruise (kts)516516488
Max Mach0.9250.90.885
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,000
Passengers141313
Cabin length (ft)45.243.343.9
Cabin width (ft)7.67.97.3
Cabin height (ft)6.36.26.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)1,8842,0021,669
Baggage (cu ft)175195226
Takeoff distance (ft)5,7006,1455,990
Landing distance (ft)3,1002,2362,770
MTOW (lb)94,60099,50090,500
Fuel burn (gal/hr)430430460
Engines2 × Pratt & Whitney PW815GA2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 152 × Rolls-Royce BR710 A1-10
First delivery2,0192,0191,997
Units built220120193
Length (ft)96.199.496.4
Wingspan (ft)94.29493.5
Max payload (lb)6,5405,770—
Max fuel (lb)41,50045,05041,300
Thrust per engine (lbf)15,68015,12514,750
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)4,850—6,000
AvionicsGulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Bombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)Honeywell Primus SPZ-8500
New price$58M$60M—
Variable cost / hr$5,300$5,200$5,000
Fixed cost / yr$1,500,000$1,500,000$1,350,000
Pre-owned range$40M – $55M$42M – $56M$5M – $11M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering