Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)7,5007,5007,700
Max cruise (kts)516516516
Max Mach0.9250.9250.925
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,000
Passengers141213
Cabin length (ft)46.853.854.4
Cabin width (ft)8.59.18
Cabin height (ft)6.46.76.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)2,1382,7802,637
Baggage (cu ft)195198195
Takeoff distance (ft)6,2995,9005,800
Landing distance (ft)3,1822,5002,240
MTOW (lb)103,600115,000114,850
Fuel burn (gal/hr)470480490
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce BR725 A1-122 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 10X2 × GE Passport 20-19BB1A
First delivery2,0142,0272,018
Units built5900270
Length (ft)99.8109.6111
Wingspan (ft)99.6110.3104
Max payload (lb)6,500—5,800
Max fuel (lb)48,20051,70051,850
Thrust per engine (lbf)16,90018,00018,920
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)4,850——
AvionicsGulfstream PlaneView II (Honeywell Primus Epic)Dassault NeXus flight deckBombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)
New price—$75M$78M
Variable cost / hr$5,800$6,500$6,700
Fixed cost / yr$1,700,000$1,900,000$1,900,000
Pre-owned range$45M – $72M—$55M – $72M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering