Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)7,7507,7007,500
Max cruise (kts)516516516
Max Mach0.9350.9250.925
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,000
Passengers131312
Cabin length (ft)56.954.453.8
Cabin width (ft)8.289.1
Cabin height (ft)6.36.26.7
Cabin volume (cu ft)2,6032,6372,780
Baggage (cu ft)195195198
Takeoff distance (ft)5,9955,8005,900
Landing distance (ft)3,1502,2402,500
MTOW (lb)107,600114,850115,000
Fuel burn (gal/hr)500490480
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 7002 × GE Passport 20-19BB1A2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 10X
First delivery2,0242,0182,027
Units built1302700
Length (ft)109.8111109.6
Wingspan (ft)103104110.3
Max payload (lb)5,9855,800—
Max fuel (lb)49,40051,85051,700
Thrust per engine (lbf)18,25018,92018,000
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)4,850——
AvionicsGulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Bombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)Dassault NeXus flight deck
New price$78M$78M$75M
Variable cost / hr$6,800$6,700$6,500
Fixed cost / yr$1,900,000$1,900,000$1,900,000
Pre-owned range$68M – $78M$55M – $72M—

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering