Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)7,7507,5008,000
Max cruise (kts)516516540
Max Mach0.9350.9250.95
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,000
Passengers131413
Cabin length (ft)56.946.854.4
Cabin width (ft)8.28.58
Cabin height (ft)6.36.46.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)2,6032,1382,637
Baggage (cu ft)195195195
Takeoff distance (ft)5,9956,2995,760
Landing distance (ft)3,1503,1822,220
MTOW (lb)107,600103,600116,500
Fuel burn (gal/hr)500470500
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 7002 × Rolls-Royce BR725 A1-122 × GE Passport 20-19BB1A
First delivery2,0242,0142,025
Units built1305908
Length (ft)109.899.8111
Wingspan (ft)10399.6104
Max payload (lb)5,9856,500—
Max fuel (lb)49,40048,200—
Thrust per engine (lbf)18,25016,90018,920
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)4,8504,850—
AvionicsGulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Gulfstream PlaneView II (Honeywell Primus Epic)Bombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)
New price$78M—$81M
Variable cost / hr$6,800$5,800$6,800
Fixed cost / yr$1,900,000$1,700,000$1,950,000
Pre-owned range$68M – $78M$45M – $72M—

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering