Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)8,2008,0007,700
Max cruise (kts)516540516
Max Mach0.9350.950.925
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,000
Passengers131313
Cabin length (ft)46.854.454.4
Cabin width (ft)8.288
Cabin height (ft)6.36.26.2
Cabin volume (cu ft)2,1382,6372,637
Baggage (cu ft)195195195
Takeoff distance (ft)5,8125,7605,800
Landing distance (ft)3,0502,2202,240
MTOW (lb)105,600116,500114,850
Fuel burn (gal/hr)480500490
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 7002 × GE Passport 20-19BB1A2 × GE Passport 20-19BB1A
First delivery2,0252,0252,018
Units built258270
Length (ft)99.8111111
Wingspan (ft)103104104
Max payload (lb)6,200—5,800
Max fuel (lb)49,400—51,850
Thrust per engine (lbf)18,25018,92018,920
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)———
AvionicsGulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)Bombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)Bombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)
New price$81.5M$81M$78M
Variable cost / hr$6,600$6,800$6,700
Fixed cost / yr$1,900,000$1,950,000$1,900,000
Pre-owned range——$55M – $72M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering