Compare

Compare Private Jets

Select up to four aircraft. Best value in each row is highlighted.

Clear all
Range (nm)7,5007,5007,7007,750
Max cruise (kts)516516516516
Max Mach0.9250.9250.9250.935
Max altitude (ft)51,00051,00051,00051,000
Passengers12141313
Cabin length (ft)53.846.854.456.9
Cabin width (ft)9.18.588.2
Cabin height (ft)6.76.46.26.3
Cabin volume (cu ft)2,7802,1382,6372,603
Baggage (cu ft)198195195195
Takeoff distance (ft)5,9006,2995,8005,995
Landing distance (ft)2,5003,1822,2403,150
MTOW (lb)115,000103,600114,850107,600
Fuel burn (gal/hr)480470490500
Engines2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 10X2 × Rolls-Royce BR725 A1-122 × GE Passport 20-19BB1A2 × Rolls-Royce Pearl 700
First delivery2,0272,0142,0182,024
Units built0590270130
Length (ft)109.699.8111109.8
Wingspan (ft)110.399.6104103
Max payload (lb)—6,5005,8005,985
Max fuel (lb)51,70048,20051,85049,400
Thrust per engine (lbf)18,00016,90018,92018,250
Cabin altitude at ceiling (ft)—4,850—4,850
AvionicsDassault NeXus flight deckGulfstream PlaneView II (Honeywell Primus Epic)Bombardier Vision flight deck (Collins Pro Line Fusion)Gulfstream Symmetry Flight Deck (Honeywell)
New price$75M—$78M$78M
Variable cost / hr$6,500$5,800$6,700$6,800
Fixed cost / yr$1,900,000$1,700,000$1,900,000$1,900,000
Pre-owned range—$45M – $72M$55M – $72M$68M – $78M

Popular comparisons

Keep wondering